BEST QUALITY SOURCES
The Sweet Almond oil that comes exclusively from edible almonds (Prunus amygdalus var. dulcis) selectively cultivated for their sweet taste. It is the oil popularly used for skin and hair care. It has many culinary uses too. The bitter almond oil is extracted from the bitter almonds and do not hold much benefits. Almond oil is a mild, hypoallergenic oil that can be safely used even on baby skin. In fact, it is the best massage oil for infants.
HOW IS SWEET ALMOND OIL HELPFUL?
It is excellent for removing makeup even from the tender area around the eyes. It nourishes your skin and makes it smoother and softer. If you have dark circles and bags under your eyes, almond oil can come to your aid. Apply the oil every night before going to bed. Regular application of almond oil on your skin makes your skin feel younger and fresher within no time.
SWEET ALMOND OIL MAIN INGREDIENT
Morpheme Sweet Almond oil ingredient: Pure Coldpressed Sweet Almond Oil.
Pure ColdPress Sweet Almond Oil of the Best Quality with no added additives. No Mineral Oil Added.
The vitamin E in almond oil nourishes and shields the skin from harmful rays of the sun. Please note – This oil is non edible and is meant for cosmetic purpose only. Almond oil is light in texture, and can easily penetrate deep into the skin, softening and dislodging the dirt and debris accumulated in the skin pores and hair follicles.
BENEFITS OF SWEET ALMOND OIL
This amazing oil is extracted from raw almonds. It owes its benefits to the generous amounts of monounsaturated fatty acids, vitamin E, potassium, proteins, zinc, and a number of other vitamins and minerals it contains.
Almond oil contains Vitamin E, which is one of the most potent antioxidants known.
Regular use of almond oil on the hair improves its sheen and texture.